Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1132 Hyde Park Blvd Inglewood, CA 90302-1868
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1132 Hyde Park Blvd Inglewood, CA 90302-1868

• Apartment buildings
    • 3,698 SF
    • 0.21 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 28, 2023
    Property ID
    US09-6485321
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $720,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Apartment buildings

    Property Details for 1132 Hyde Park Blvd

    Year built
    1940
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.21 lot acres
    Property size
    3,698 SF
    Zone code
    INR2YY
    Property type
    Apartment buildings
    APN
    4013-003-012
    APU
    4013003012

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $765,000
      6.5%
      $705,000
      7%
      $655,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $970,000
      Current use
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,085,000
      Change: +12% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,025,000
      Change: +5% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.337
    Latitude
    33.9803
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $16,827
    $1,071,000
    $153,000
    $1,224,000
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00