Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1131 Atlantic Ave Rocky Mount, NC 27801-2707
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1131 Atlantic Ave Rocky Mount, NC 27801-2707

• Industrial properties
    • 43,060 SF
    • 8.44 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 6, 2020
    $1,900,000
    Property ID
    US53-0928178
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Telepathic Graphics / Marketing & Advertising / Advertising Agency

    Property Details for 1131 Atlantic Ave

    Year built
    1974
    Lot size
    8.44 lot acres
    Property size
    43,060 SF
    Zone code
    I2
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    386006387400
    APU
    386006387400

    Description

    This exceptional industrial property, situated on 15.4 acres in Rocky Mount, North Carolina, offers a substantial 57,985 square feet of versatile space ideal for manufacturing, warehousing, or flex operations. Built in 1974, this single-story building boasts a strategic location just off Highway 64 and minutes from I-95, ensuring excellent accessibility and logistics. The property features five dock-high doors and two drive-in doors, facilitating efficient loading and unloading. Ample power is available, with 800 amps of 480-volt and 400+ amps of 208-volt service. The building is fully climate-controlled with 100% HVAC. The property is zoned for industrial use and presents a significant opportunity for businesses seeking a well-equipped and strategically located facility. The sale price is $2,465,000, and lease rates are available at $3.95 per square foot, NNN. Rocky Mount, located in Nash and Edgecombe Counties, is a thriving city in northeastern North Carolina, boasting a population of 54,260 (2022 Census) and a vibrant community with amenities such as the Rocky Mount Sports Complex, The Imperial Center for Arts and Sciences, and The Rocky Mount Trail System. This property represents a rare opportunity to acquire a substantial industrial asset in a growing market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.782
    Latitude
    35.9608
    CBSA code
    40580
    CBSA name
    ROCKY MOUNT, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    -
    $106,900
    $1,053,786
    $1,160,686