Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1127 Main St Waterbury, CT 06708-2764
    Property profile & analytics

    1127 Main St Waterbury, CT 06708-2764

• Medical Office Space
    • 4,080 SF
    • 0.31 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 15, 2025
    $500,000
    Property ID
    US15-0019720
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Arciero Chiropractic Center / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Thomas Arciero, DC / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Affordable Auto Insurance / Marketing & Advertising
    • Break Em Out Bail Bonds LLC / Law Firm
    • Brandon J. Broderick, Personal Injury Attorney at Law / Law Firm

    Property Details for 1127 Main St

    Year built
    1978
    Lot size
    0.31 lot acres
    Property size
    4,080 SF
    Zone code
    RO
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    WBRY M:0291 B:0032 L:0017
    APU
    WBRYM0291B0032L0017

    Description

    This exceptional 4,040 square foot commercial building, situated on a 0.74-acre lot at 1127 W Main Street in Waterbury, CT, presents a remarkable investment opportunity. The property boasts a versatile layout, ideally suited for a variety of professional uses. The main level, encompassing 2020 square feet, was previously occupied by a dental clinic and remains fully equipped for similar medical or professional practices. Its adaptable design makes it equally suitable for a rehabilitation center or law office. The lower level offers an additional 2000 square feet, currently divided into two distinct spaces. One 1000 square foot area served as a chiropractic office, readily convertible for other medical or therapeutic uses. The remaining 1000 square feet functioned as an accounting/bookkeeping office, adaptable to various office-based businesses. Given the high demand in this area, with office space rents ranging from $20 to $25 per square foot, this property offers significant rental income potential. The asking price of $799,900 represents a compelling investment opportunity for a discerning buyer seeking a strong return on investment in a desirable Waterbury location. The property's size, layout, and prime location combine to create a truly exceptional commercial offering.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.0609
    Latitude
    41.555
    CBSA code
    35300
    CBSA name
    NEW HAVEN-MILFORD, CT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $22,855
    $55,160
    $366,590
    $421,750
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00