Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    11255 Greenburg Rd Portland, OR 97223-5355
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    11255 Greenburg Rd Portland, OR 97223-5355

• Apartment buildings
    • 27,792 SF
    • 1.61 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 25, 2022
    $7,815,000
    Property ID
    US71-0560917
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $6,495,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    5.2%
    Apartment buildings
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Tigardville Apartments / Apartment Building

    Property Details for 11255 Greenburg Rd

    Year built
    1969
    Lot size
    1.61 lot acres
    Property size
    27,792 SF
    Zone code
    R-12
    Property type
    Apartment buildings
    APN
    1S135CA-00800
    APU
    1S135CA00800

    Description

    This 36-unit apartment building presents a compelling value-add investment opportunity in Tigard, Oregon. Built in 1971, the property consists of six, two-story buildings totaling 32,739 square feet on a 1.6-acre lot. The complex features 35 two-bedroom, one-bathroom units averaging 877 square feet and one three-bedroom, two-bathroom unit. Current average rent for the two-bedroom units is approximately 12% below market rate, offering significant rental upside potential. Recent renovations include luxury vinyl plank flooring, custom interior paint, SmartLock keyless entry, stainless steel appliances, new cabinets, and updated lighting. Desirable amenities include a community pool, private yards, air conditioning, and on-site laundry facilities. The property is zoned R12 and is conveniently located near Downtown Tigard, offering residents easy access to shopping, dining, and transportation options, including proximity to the Beaverton Transit Center and Portland International Airport. This well-maintained property, with its substantial rental upside and attractive amenities, represents a strong investment opportunity in a thriving Oregon market. The property's location in Washington County, Oregon's second most populous county, further enhances its investment appeal.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $6,865,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $6,005,000
      6.5%
      $5,540,000
      7%
      $5,145,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $5,463,000
      Market price range: $4.42M - $11.0M
      AI Estimate
      $5,463,000
      Market price range: $4.42M - $11.0M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $7,390,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $9,520,000
      Change: +29% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $8,485,000
      Change: +15% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $8,395,000
      Change: +14% Conversion: Moderate
      RETAIL STORES
      $8,345,000
      Change: +13% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $8,070,000
      Change: +9% Conversion: Moderate
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $8,030,000
      Change: +9% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.78
    Latitude
    45.4382
    CBSA code
    38900
    CBSA name
    PORTLAND-VANCOUVER-BEAVERTON, OR-WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $35,275
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $2,004,010
    -
    $990,000
    $8,484,200
    $9,474,200