Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    11201 Dolfield Blvd Owings Mills, MD 21117
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    11201 Dolfield Blvd Owings Mills, MD 21117

• Distribution centers
    • 50,808 SF
    • 13.19 lot acres
    Owings Mill Industrial Space Available For Lease
    $11,530,000
    10,179 SF

    Owings Mill Industrial Space Available

    Industrial space available in Owings Mill, Maryland.

    Owings Mills, MD 21117
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-1012337
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Distribution centers

    Property Details for 11201 Dolfield Blvd

    Year built
    2006
    Lot size
    13.19 lot acres
    Property size
    50,808 SF
    Zone code
    ML
    Property type
    Distribution centers
    APN
    04-2400008514
    APU
    42400008514

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $13,135,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $16,890,000
      Change: +29% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $12,055,000
      Change: -8% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $11,550,000
      Change: -12% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $10,830,000
      Change: -18% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.8069
    Latitude
    39.4196
    CBSA code
    12580
    CBSA name
    BALTIMORE-TOWSON, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $56,844
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $7,037,900
    -
    $1,945,600
    $5,772,900
    $7,718,500
    View Listing