Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1120 38th NE Ave Sauk Rapids, MN 56379-9672
    Property profile & analytics

    1120 38th NE Ave Sauk Rapids, MN 56379-9672

• Industrial properties
    • 190,057 SF
    • 2.45 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 4, 2020
    $6,900,000
    Property ID
    US46-1419563
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $7,140,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Thermo-Tech Premium Windows & Doors / Hardware & Home Improvement / Interior Design

    Property Details for 1120 38th NE Ave

    Year built
    1977
    Lot size
    2.45 lot acres
    Property size
    190,057 SF
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    09.01162.00
    APU
    90116200

    Description

    This exceptional industrial investment opportunity in Sauk Rapids, Minnesota, presents a compelling offering with a strong 8.00% capitalization rate. The property, encompassing 196,627 square feet across two single-story buildings, sits on a 15.1-acre lot. Built between 1993 and 2018, the property features 24 dock-high doors, catering to efficient distribution and manufacturing operations. The property is currently occupied by a leading regional vinyl window and door manufacturer, Thermo-Tech Premium Windows and Doors, a subsidiary of Cornerstone Building Brands, Inc. (NYSE: CNR). This tenant has a long-standing history at the location, having occupied the space since 1997 and undergone four expansions. The current lease, a triple-net (NNN) lease, extends to August 2032, providing a secure, long-term income stream of $836,253 in net operating income (NOI). The asking price for this exceptional investment is $10,450,000. The property is conveniently located within the St. Cloud Metropolitan Statistical Area, boasting a population of 201,000. Parcel numbers are Parcel 1: 09.01162.00 and Parcel 2: 09.01156.00. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a high-performing industrial asset with a secure, long-term tenant and significant upside potential.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $9,035,000
      ML approach
      $7,625,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $4,601,000
      Market price range: $4.60M - $12.2M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $8,050,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -94.0832
    Latitude
    45.5848
    CBSA code
    41060
    CBSA name
    ST. CLOUD, MN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $75,586
    $566,500
    $3,167,900
    $3,734,400
    -
    $566,500
    $3,167,900
    $3,734,400