Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    112 Lowell St Ironwood, MI 49938
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    112 Lowell St Ironwood, MI 49938

• Bars & Pubs
    • 5,160 SF
    • 0.07 lot acres
    Downtown Ironwood Industrial Gem For Sale
    $249,900
    7,740 SF

    Downtown Ironwood Industrial Gem

    Historic building, huge potential, prime location.

    112 Lowell St, Ironwood, MI 49938
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US43-3225994
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Bars & Pubs

    Property Details for 112 Lowell St

    Year built
    1900
    Lot size
    0.07 lot acres
    Property size
    5,160 SF
    Zone code
    C-2
    Property type
    Bars & Pubs
    Property subtype
    Pubs
    APN
    52-22-330-020
    APU
    5222330020

    Description

    This exceptional 7,740 square foot industrial property, situated on a 0.07-acre lot at 112 S Lowell in Ironwood, MI, presents a remarkable investment opportunity. Originally constructed in 1900 as the Michigan Bell Company, this building boasts a rich history and prime downtown location, one of only two remaining bars in the area. Its adjacency to the Cold Iron establishment offers synergistic potential for complementary businesses, particularly those specializing in food services. The property features updated bathrooms and flooring, fresh paint, and a ready-to-use kitchen. Ample storage space is available in the basement, along with a dedicated office area. The expansive top floor provides a blank canvas for creative development, with possibilities ranging from apartments or studio living spaces to unique indoor entertainment venues. The property also includes an outdoor patio area, suitable for conversion into a garden or seating area. The asking price is $249,900, and the seller is highly motivated. This is a rare chance to acquire a piece of Ironwood's history and transform it into a thriving enterprise. Don't miss this chance to capitalize on the unique potential of this versatile property.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -90.1701
    Latitude
    46.4543

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,507
    $3,901
    $61,072
    $64,973
    -
    $7,802
    $122,144
    $129,946
    View Listing