Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    112 Haverhill St North Reading, MA 01864-2577
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    112 Haverhill St North Reading, MA 01864-2577

• Office buildings
    • 6,812 SF
    • 0.90 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 28, 2025
    $1,550,000
    Property ID
    US38-2385267
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,325,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • North Reading Auto Repair / Auto Repair Shop / Vehicle Inspection Center

    Property Details for 112 Haverhill St

    Lot size
    0.90 lot acres
    Property size
    6,812 SF
    Zone code
    RA
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    NREA M:041.0 B:0000 L:0051.0
    APU
    NREAM0410B0000L00510

    Description

    This exceptional North Reading, MA industrial property presents a unique redevelopment or continued-use opportunity. Located at 112 Haverhill St, 01864, this 2.2-acre site (GIS map lots 51 and 56) boasts two buildings totaling 10,300 square feet. The existing structures comprise an office space and an auto body shop, featuring five offices, four baths, and a large warehouse area. The property offers ample parking for over 50 vehicles and benefits from a beautiful, level site abutting Ipswich River Park. Currently zoned for automotive use (grandfathered), any change of use will require approval from the zoning board. Prospective buyers/developers are responsible for conducting their own due diligence regarding permitted uses and any special permits required from the ZBA or Planning Board. A Certificate of Occupancy (21E) will be provided before closing. The business currently operating on the site is relocating, ensuring a vacant delivery upon sale. The asking price for this prime location is $1,650,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,355,000
      ML approach
      $1,370,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,088,000
      Market price range: $1.09M - $2.22M
      AI Estimate
      $1,027,000
      Market price range: $939k - $2.15M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,650,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $1,980,000
      Change: +20% Conversion: Moderate
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,915,000
      Change: +16% Conversion: Difficult
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $1,885,000
      Change: +14% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,835,000
      Change: +11% Conversion: Moderate
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,760,000
      Change: +7% Conversion: Easy
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $1,570,000
      Change: -5% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.0818
    Latitude
    42.572
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $10,676
    $392,900
    $415,300
    $808,200
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00