Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    112 Giffordtown Ln Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087-9605
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    112 Giffordtown Ln Little Egg Harbor Twp, NJ 08087-9605

• Commercial real estate
    • 6,290 SF
    • 0.79 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 1, 2023
    $845,000
    Property ID
    US59-2828415
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $850,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    8.5%
    Commercial real estate
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • S & Z Massage / Alternative Medicine Practice / Spa & Massage Center
    • Jersey Shore Estate Sales & Services / Consultant
    • Knot Perfect Massage / Alternative Medicine Practice / Spa & Massage Center
    • Barnegat Technologies / Tech Support Center / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Nick's Jewelry & Nautical Gift Shop / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 112 Giffordtown Ln

    Lot size
    0.79 lot acres
    Property size
    6,290 SF
    Zone code
    GB
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    17 00276-0000-00005
    APU
    1700276000000005

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $850,000
      ML approach
      $900,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,210,000
      6.5%
      $1,120,000
      7%
      $1,040,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,143,000
      Market price range: $750k - $2.06M
      AI Estimate
      $857,000
      Market price range: $537k - $1.54M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,270,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.3559
    Latitude
    39.6036
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $22,872
    $140,700
    $691,000
    $831,700
    -
    $140,700
    $691,000
    $831,700