Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1119 W 5Th St Fort Worth, TX 76102
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1119 W 5Th St Fort Worth, TX 76102

• Warehouses
    • 8,940 SF
    • 0.23 lot acres
    Downtown Fort Worth Development Site For Sale
    $1,375,000
    8,940 SF

    Downtown Fort Worth Development Site

    Prime development site near Sundance Square in downtown Fort Worth.

    1119 W 5th St, Fort Worth, TX 76102
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-1197419
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 1119 W 5Th St

    Year built
    1950
    Lot size
    0.23 lot acres
    Property size
    8,940 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    33740-5-A
    APU
    337405A

    Description

    This exceptional redevelopment opportunity presents a nearly quarter-acre lot in Fort Worth's vibrant downtown, just blocks from Sundance Square. The 10,150 square foot parcel features a 1-story, 8,940 square foot warehouse, currently vacant, built in 1950. Zoned "H" Central Business with no height restrictions, this property allows for diverse development, including high-rise office, townhomes, or multifamily apartments. Its location within the Downtown Urban Design District (DUDD) overlay offers additional advantages. The existing warehouse provides potential rental income during the planning and design phases of any new construction. The land is priced at $135.47 per square foot, totaling $1,375,000. The property is situated on the south side of West 5th Street, between Summit Avenue and Lexington Avenue, adjacent to recently constructed four-story luxury apartment buildings. The legal description is Rectors Addition, Block 5, Lot A. This prime location offers a low land basis for future development, making it an attractive investment.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.339
    Latitude
    32.7516
    CBSA code
    19100
    CBSA name
    DALLAS-FORT WORTH-ARLINGTON, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $15,324
    $558,250
    $82,188
    $640,438
    -
    $558,250
    $82,188
    $640,438
    View Listing