Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    11183 Monroe Rd Portland, MI 48875-9345
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    11183 Monroe Rd Portland, MI 48875-9345

• Commercial real estate
    • 3.27 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 22, 2025
    $75,000
    Property ID
    US43-4932680
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • AM Miller Trucking / Trucking Company

    Property Details for 11183 Monroe Rd

    Lot size
    3.27 lot acres
    Zone code
    A-2
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    070-006-100-022-01
    APU
    7000610002201

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.827
    Latitude
    42.8527
    CBSA code
    29620
    CBSA name
    LANSING-EAST LANSING, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $1,000
    $8,400
    $13,500
    $21,900
    -
    $16,800
    $27,000
    $43,800