Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1118 N Recker Rd Mesa, AZ 85205
    Property profile & analytics

    1118 N Recker Rd Mesa, AZ 85205

• Retail space
    • 12,645 SF
    • 1.65 lot acres
    Retail Center on Recker Road For Lease
    $3,745,000
    12,646 SF

    Retail Center on Recker Road

    Multi-tenant retail center with monument signage and vanilla shell construction.

    1118 N Recker Road |, Mesa, AZ 85205
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US07-0686291
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    5.4%
    Retail space
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Creative Fitness Solutions / Gym & Fitness Center
    • Burn Boot Camp / Gym & Fitness Center
    • T & Joe's / Barber Shop
    • Maryam Arastoo / Physician
    • Wetzel's Pretzels / Bakery / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 1118 N Recker Rd

    Year built
    2007
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    1.65 lot acres
    Property size
    12,645 SF
    Zone code
    LC
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    141-78-548F
    APU
    14178548F

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $3,950,000
      Market price range: $1.53M - $5.85M
      AI Estimate
      $3,945,000
      Market price range: $1.53M - $5.85M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $3,315,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $5,570,000
      Change: +68% Conversion: Difficult
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $3,940,000
      Change: +19% Conversion: Moderate
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $3,310,000
      Change: -0% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -111.702
    Latitude
    33.4362
    CBSA code
    38060
    CBSA name
    PHOENIX-MESA-SCOTTSDALE, AZ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $15,085
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $501,349
    -
    $816,600
    $2,221,879
    $3,038,479
    View Listing