Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1116 Middle Riv Rd Middle River, MD 21220-2412
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1116 Middle Riv Rd Middle River, MD 21220-2412

• Industrial properties
    • 75,960 SF
    • 15.71 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US40-1267044
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $4,365,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Industrial properties

    Property Details for 1116 Middle Riv Rd

    Year built
    2003
    Lot size
    15.71 lot acres
    Property size
    75,960 SF
    Zone code
    MLIM
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    15-2400002615
    APU
    152400002615

    Description

    This exceptional flex space at 1116 Middle River Rd, Middle River, MD 21220 offers 80,000 square feet of versatile office, industrial, and special-purpose space in a meticulously maintained building. The property, built in 2003 and renovated in 2020, sits on 16 acres and features two suites within a single, two-story building. Multiple tenancy options are available, with spaces ranging from a minimum of 9,387 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 31,387 square feet

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $3,442,000
      Market price range: $1.49M - $8.71M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.459
    Latitude
    39.3523
    CBSA code
    12580
    CBSA name
    BALTIMORE-TOWSON, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $45,344
    $2,653,500
    $4,622,900
    $7,276,400
    -
    $2,653,500
    $4,622,900
    $7,276,400