Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1116 Briarfield Rd Newport News, VA 23605-2104
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1116 Briarfield Rd Newport News, VA 23605-2104

• Commercial real estate
    • 18,172 SF
    • 0.46 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US87-1228661
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $680,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Parkview Church of God / Church
    • Parkview Child Development Center / High School

    Property Details for 1116 Briarfield Rd

    Year built
    1965
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.46 lot acres
    Property size
    18,172 SF
    Zone code
    R4
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    281000304
    APU
    281000304

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $767,000
      Market price range: $575k - $2.41M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.4199
    Latitude
    37.0121
    CBSA code
    47260
    CBSA name
    VIRGINIA BEACH-NORFOLK-NEWPORT NEWS, VA-NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,338
    $50,100
    $801,700
    $851,800
    -
    $50,100
    $801,700
    $851,800