Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    11156 Walden Ave Alden, NY 14004
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    11156 Walden Ave Alden, NY 14004

• Investment properties
    • 1,200 SF
    • 27.50 lot acres
    Alden Industrial Land Opportunity For Sale
    $1,400,000

    Alden Industrial Land Opportunity

    27.5 acre industrial land with development approvals.

    11156 Walden Avenue, Alden, NY 14004
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-3450831
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 11156 Walden Ave

    Year built
    2005
    Lot size
    27.50 lot acres
    Property size
    1,200 SF
    Zone code
    M-1
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    142089 96.00-1-14
    APU
    1420899600114

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.5722
    Latitude
    42.9373
    CBSA code
    15380
    CBSA name
    BUFFALO-NIAGARA FALLS, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $118,900
    $36,100
    $155,000
    -
    $187,248
    $56,852
    $244,100
    View Listing