Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1115 Chester Pike West Chester, PA 19382-5065
    Property profile & analytics

    1115 Chester Pike West Chester, PA 19382-5065

• Super regional malls
    • 41,448 SF
    • 12.40 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US73-1164451
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,505,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Banfield Pet Hospital / Veterinary Clinic
    • Great Clips / Hair Salon
    • Western Union / Bank / Credit Union
    • ShopRite of West Chester / Grocery & Convenience Store / Food Market
    • Milan Laser Hair Removal / Skin Care Clinic

    Property Details for 1115 Chester Pike

    Year built
    1962
    Lot size
    12.40 lot acres
    Property size
    41,448 SF
    Zone code
    C2
    Property type
    Super regional malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    5205 00590000
    APU
    520500590000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $1,200,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,810,000
      Market price range: $750k - $2.01M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $1,235,000
      Current use
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,230,000
      Change: +81% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.5733
    Latitude
    39.9701
    CBSA code
    37980
    CBSA name
    PHILADELPHIA-CAMDEN-WILMINGTON, PA-NJ-DE-MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $177,241
    $1,735,150
    $4,379,270
    $6,114,420
    -
    $1,735,150
    $4,549,110
    $6,284,260

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      24.3k
    • Visitors by month
      16.6k
    • Avg Time on site
      29 min