Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1112 Progress Dr Medford, OR 97504
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1112 Progress Dr Medford, OR 97504

• Strip malls
    • 10,328 SF
    • 1.19 lot acres
    Retail Space on Progress Drive For Lease
    $1,595,000

    Retail Space on Progress Drive

    West end cap space in Medford strip center for rent.

    1112 Progress Dr, Medford, OR 97504
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US71-0616670
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • CROWN MARKET 900 / Grocery & Convenience Store
    • Hair Design by Jen / Hair Salon
    • Bonato MD Aesthetics / Spa & Massage Center / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • SalonCentric / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Cosmetic Store
    • Tanning / Nails / Nail Salon

    Property Details for 1112 Progress Dr

    Year built
    2006
    Lot size
    1.19 lot acres
    Property size
    10,328 SF
    Zone code
    C-R
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    1-0925147
    APU
    10925147

    Description

    This 959-square-foot traditional office space is located in a desirable strip center on Progress Drive in Jackson County. The property, built in 2006, is a single-tenant space currently vacant and available for immediate occupancy. The building enjoys a prominent west end-cap location, offering excellent signage opportunities for increased visibility and brand awareness. The property sits on 1.18 acres of land and is zoned C-R (Commercial - Regional), allowing for a variety of commercial uses. The current tenancy is month-to-month, providing flexibility for potential buyers or lessees. The property's location adjacent to People's Bank provides added convenience and potential for synergistic business relationships. The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) is 10925147. This presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking high-visibility retail or office space in a well-established commercial area. The property's size and location make it ideal for a variety of businesses seeking a convenient and accessible location. The flexible month-to-month tenancy allows for immediate occupancy and adaptable lease terms. This is an excellent opportunity to establish a strong presence in a thriving commercial district.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $2,145,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $2,610,000
      Change: +22% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,760,000
      Change: -18% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.873
    Latitude
    42.3447
    CBSA code
    32780
    CBSA name
    MEDFORD, OR METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $25,027
    $479,070
    $1,199,000
    $1,678,070
    -
    $1,256,390
    $1,154,660
    $2,411,050
    View Listing