Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1112 2nd St Wilmington, NC 28401-5608
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1112 2nd St Wilmington, NC 28401-5608

• Auto shops
    • 1,080 SF
    • 0.13 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-1386894
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Time to Rage / Arcade & Gaming Center / Family Recreation Center
    • green world waste solutions / Waste Management Facility / Hazardous Waste Disposal

    Property Details for 1112 2nd St

    Year built
    1986
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.13 lot acres
    Property size
    1,080 SF
    Zone code
    LI
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    R05413-017-008-000
    APU
    R05413017008000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.9459
    Latitude
    34.2206
    CBSA code
    48900
    CBSA name
    WILMINGTON, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $875
    $37,300
    $66,200
    $103,500
    -
    $37,300
    $66,200
    $103,500