Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1111 Sniders Hwy Walterboro, SC 29488-8414
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1111 Sniders Hwy Walterboro, SC 29488-8414

• Grocery and convenience stores
    • 1,044 SF
    • 0.90 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 6, 2023
    Property ID
    US77-1412283
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • ATM (Petro Express) / Atm

    Property Details for 1111 Sniders Hwy

    Year built
    1985
    Lot size
    0.90 lot acres
    Property size
    1,044 SF
    Zone code
    UD
    Property type
    Grocery and convenience stores
    APN
    178-11-00-019.000
    APU
    1781100019000

    Description

    This exceptional 4-acre commercial property in Walterboro, South Carolina, presents a unique investment opportunity. Located on Sniders Highway with excellent Interstate 95 visibility and convenient access, this former gas station and convenience store site boasts a total building area of 2,158 square feet. The property includes the existing former convenience store building, a restroom building, and the structure of a former car wash, all situated on a sizable 4-acre lot. Its strategic location offers unparalleled exposure to high traffic volumes along I-95. The surrounding area is well-established, with numerous amenities nearby, including popular restaurants such as Ruby Tuesday, McDonald's, and Cracker Barrel, as well as hotels like the Hampton Inn and Days Inn. This presents a strong potential for a variety of commercial uses. The property is offered as a single-tenant lease, with the tenant responsible for taxes, insurance, and maintenance. This is a rare chance to acquire a well-positioned commercial property in a thriving area with significant development potential. The property is located in Colleton County, South Carolina, with the address being 1111 Sniders Hwy, Walterboro, SC 29488.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.7082
    Latitude
    32.8802
    CBSA code
    47500
    CBSA name
    WALTERBORO, SC MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,380
    $200,000
    $59,700
    $259,700
    -
    $200,000
    $59,700
    $259,700