Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    111 Vance St Zebulon, NC 27597-2843
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    111 Vance St Zebulon, NC 27597-2843

• Warehouses
    • 4,655 SF
    • 0.10 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 22, 2025
    $357,500
    Property ID
    US53-2241257
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Muter Construction / Construction Company

    Property Details for 111 Vance St

    Year built
    1963
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.10 lot acres
    Property size
    4,655 SF
    Zone code
    DTC
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    2705.14-34-6377 0506307
    APU
    2705143463770506307

    Description

    This exceptional 4,766-square-foot storefront, located at 111 W Vance St in the heart of downtown Zebulon, North Carolina, presents a remarkable investment opportunity. The property, situated on a 0.1-acre lot, boasts a desirable Downtown Core zoning designation. Built in 1919 (Note: Year Built discrepancy exists between provided data points, please verify), this single-story brick building offers a versatile open floor plan, perfect for a variety of retail uses. A convenient roll-up door in the rear provides easy access for loading and storage. The asking price is $371,748, translating to a price per square foot of $78. The property's location in the vibrant downtown area ensures high visibility and accessibility for potential customers. With its spacious layout and prime location, this storefront is ready for immediate occupancy. The property's Assessed Property Number (APN) is 2705347420. This is a rare chance to acquire a well-positioned retail space in a thriving North Carolina community. The property is currently vacant, allowing for immediate customization to suit your business needs. Don't miss this opportunity to establish your presence in the heart of Zebulon.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.313
    Latitude
    35.8208
    CBSA code
    39580
    CBSA name
    RALEIGH-CARY, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,374
    $17,424
    $183,409
    $200,833
    -
    $17,424
    $183,409
    $200,833