Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    111 Main St Graysville, AL 35073-1138
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    111 Main St Graysville, AL 35073-1138

• Investment properties
    • 21,280 SF
    • 0.43 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US03-0541474
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,765,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 111 Main St

    Year built
    1987
    Lot size
    0.43 lot acres
    Property size
    21,280 SF
    Zone code
    B2
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    15-00-20-4-008-005.000
    APU
    1500204008005000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,470,000
      Current use
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $4,230,000
      Change: +71% Conversion: Moderate
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $3,385,000
      Change: +37% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $3,010,000
      Change: +22% Conversion: Difficult
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $3,000,000
      Change: +22% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $2,045,000
      Change: -17% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -86.9721
    Latitude
    33.6308
    CBSA code
    13820
    CBSA name
    BIRMINGHAM-HOOVER, AL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $7,160
    $3,360
    $165,500
    $168,860
    -
    $16,800
    $827,500
    $844,300