Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    111 Higgins St Worcester, MA 01606-1913
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    111 Higgins St Worcester, MA 01606-1913

• Warehouses
    • 64,157 SF
    • 3.03 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 22, 2021
    $2,500,000
    Property ID
    US38-0487531
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,250,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Polar beverages / Warehouse & Storage

    Property Details for 111 Higgins St

    Year built
    1940
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    3.03 lot acres
    Property size
    64,157 SF
    Zone code
    MG-.5
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    WORC M:23 B:005 L:00003
    APU
    WORCM23B005L00003

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,025,000
      ML approach
      $2,475,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,755,000
      Market price range: $1.06M - $2.66M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.7985
    Latitude
    42.3166
    CBSA code
    49340
    CBSA name
    WORCESTER, MA-CT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $96,155
    $277,100
    $2,923,800
    $3,200,900
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00