Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    111 3rd St Greenville, NC 27858-1802
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    111 3rd St Greenville, NC 27858-1802

• Office buildings
    • 4,039 SF
    • 0.10 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-2127154
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Center for Family Violence Prevention / Association / Organization
    • A Answer To Your Bail Bonding / Law Firm
    • Affishaul Management-Nitram / Music Venue / Bar & Pub
    • Wooten Jr William I / Law Firm
    • East Coast Office Solutions / Business Management Consultant

    Property Details for 111 3rd St

    Year built
    1958
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.10 lot acres
    Property size
    4,039 SF
    Zone code
    CD
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    13570
    APU
    13570

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.3719
    Latitude
    35.6133
    CBSA code
    24780
    CBSA name
    GREENVILLE, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,999
    $87,120
    $168,417
    $255,537
    -
    $87,120
    $168,417
    $255,537