Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1109 East Grand River Ave East Lansing, MI 48823
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1109 East Grand River Ave East Lansing, MI 48823

• Grocery and convenience stores
    • 6,842 SF
    • 0.36 lot acres
    Retail Building Near MSU Campus For Lease
    Contact for pricing
    7,000 SF

    Retail Building Near MSU Campus

    Freestanding retail building with high foot traffic near MSU.

    1109 East Grand River Ave, East Lansing, MI
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US43-0973617
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • ATM / Atm

    Property Details for 1109 East Grand River Ave

    Year built
    1957
    Lot size
    0.36 lot acres
    Property size
    6,842 SF
    Zone code
    B2
    Property type
    Grocery and convenience stores
    APN
    33-20-02-18-407-002
    APU
    33200218407002

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.4691
    Latitude
    42.7316
    CBSA code
    29620
    CBSA name
    LANSING-EAST LANSING, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2019
    $20,315
    $62,000
    $182,200
    $244,200
    -
    $124,000
    $364,400
    $488,400
    View Listing