Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1107 Paola St Statesville, NC 28677
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1107 Paola St Statesville, NC 28677

• Warehouses
    • 38,220 SF
    • 0.74 lot acres
    Statesville Flex Space - 38,220 SF For Lease
    $3 SF/Yr

    Statesville Flex Space - 38,220 SF

    Versatile industrial space, multiple suites available. Ideal for various businesses.

    1107 Paola St, Statesville, NC 28677
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-2071065
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 1107 Paola St

    Year built
    1902
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.74 lot acres
    Property size
    38,220 SF
    Zone code
    LI
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    4734-44-6837.000
    APU
    4734446837000

    Description

    This exceptional Statesville, NC property at 1107-1113 Paola St offers 38,220 square feet of flexible commercial space, perfect for a variety of businesses. The building, constructed in 1952 and extensively renovated in 2024, features a single story with a generous 18-foot ceiling height. The property is zoned LI and boasts four drive-in doors for convenient loading and unloading. Currently, there are five suites available, with a total of 16,760 square feet of vacant space. Spaces range from a minimum of 1,300 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 9,116 square feet, offering flexibility for businesses of various sizes. The property's location in the North submarket of Statesville provides excellent access to transportation routes and amenities. The property is situated on a single story and does not include elevators. The APN is 4734-44-6837 . 000. This is a multi-tenant property. This prime location presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking versatile and well-maintained industrial space in a thriving area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.9062
    Latitude
    35.7817
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,044
    $37,000
    $360,420
    $397,420
    -
    $37,000
    $360,420
    $397,420
    View Listing