Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1103 Old York Rd Ringoes, NJ 08551
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1103 Old York Rd Ringoes, NJ 08551

• Banks
    • 2,150 SF
    • 0.25 lot acres
    Commercial Property in Ringoes, NJ For Sale
    $279,900
    0.25 Acres

    Commercial Property in Ringoes, NJ

    Convertible commercial property with parking and drive-through in Ringoes.

    1103 OLD YORK ROAD, Ringoes, NJ 8551
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US59-3057607
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Banks

    Property Details for 1103 Old York Rd

    Year built
    1890
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.25 lot acres
    Property size
    2,150 SF
    Zone code
    LB
    Property type
    Banks
    APN
    08 00011-0000-00009
    APU
    800011000000009

    Description

    This exceptional mixed-use property, situated at 1103 Old York Road in the charming town of Ringoes, New Jersey, presents a unique investment opportunity. Boasting 2,150 square feet of space on a 0.25-acre lot, this property offers immense potential for a variety of commercial uses. Currently configured as a mixed-use space, it is readily adaptable for conversion into office spaces or retail establishments, catering to a diverse range of business needs. A significant advantage is the inclusion of a private parking lot, ensuring convenient access for customers and employees. Furthermore, the property features a valuable drive-thru capability, adding considerable appeal and functionality for potential tenants. The property is being sold "as is," with the buyer responsible for all necessary inspections and obtaining a Certificate of Occupancy. This presents a chance to acquire a well-located commercial property at an attractive price point, allowing for creative redevelopment and customization to suit specific business requirements. The motivated sellers are eager to finalize a sale, making this an opportune moment for a discerning investor to secure a valuable asset in a desirable location. The property's prime location in Ringoes offers excellent visibility and accessibility, making it an ideal choice for businesses seeking a strong foothold in this thriving community.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.868
    Latitude
    40.4271
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $6,897
    $131,300
    $134,700
    $266,000
    -
    $131,300
    $134,700
    $266,000
    View Listing