Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1102 Red Brg Rd Reading, PA 19605
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1102 Red Brg Rd Reading, PA 19605

• Theaters & concert halls
    • 14,400 SF
    • 17.69 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US73-3654229
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Berks County Heritage Center / Resort
    • Gruber Wagon Works / Historical Place Museum / Tourist Attraction
    • Der Distelfink Statue / Resort
    • Berks Lodge #71 Fraternal Order of Police Memorial / Memorial Park

    Property Details for 1102 Red Brg Rd

    Year built
    1950
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    17.69 lot acres
    Property size
    14,400 SF
    Property type
    Theaters & concert halls
    APN
    4398-03-22-6277
    APU
    439803226277

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.9816
    Latitude
    40.3693
    CBSA code
    39740
    CBSA name
    READING, PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $0.00
    $150,100
    $350,800
    $500,900
    -
    $150,100
    $350,800
    $500,900