Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1101 Spruce St Mitchell, SD 57301-4867
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1101 Spruce St Mitchell, SD 57301-4867

• Commercial real estate
    • 186,947 SF
    • 23.70 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US79-0503703
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $6,495,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Subway / Take-out & Catering
    • Tims Vision Center / Physician
    • Walmart Baby & Nursery Services / Social Service Agency / Community Center
    • Walmart Vision & Glasses / Physician
    • Walmart Business Center / Tech Support Center / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 1101 Spruce St

    Year built
    2001
    Lot size
    23.70 lot acres
    Property size
    186,947 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    15855-00000-000-00
    APU
    158550000000000

    Description

    This exceptional retail opportunity presents a 3.6-acre pad site ideally situated adjacent to a Walmart in Mitchell, South Dakota. Located at 1101 E Spruce St, Mitchell, SD 57301 (Davison County, zip code 57301), this property offers unparalleled visibility and accessibility due to its prime location within a thriving retail corridor. The property's classification is retail, specifically a grocery store subtype, making it an attractive investment for businesses seeking high foot traffic and established consumer demographics. The site's size provides ample space for development, allowing for flexibility in design and functionality. Given its proximity to a major anchor tenant like Walmart, this pad site benefits from the significant draw of established customer traffic, creating a strong foundation for success. The coordinates for this property are latitude 43.6850487 and longitude -98.0095946. This location offers significant potential for a variety of grocery-related businesses or complementary retail ventures. The property is ready for immediate development, presenting a unique opportunity for investors and entrepreneurs to capitalize on a high-demand retail location in a growing South Dakota market. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore the possibilities of this exceptional retail pad.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -98.0099
    Latitude
    43.6853
    CBSA code
    33580
    CBSA name
    MITCHELL, SD MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $91,432
    $1,837,905
    $8,649,176
    $10,487,081
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00