Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1101 Clark St Endicott, NY 13760
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1101 Clark St Endicott, NY 13760

• Manufacturing properties
    • 140,284 SF
    • 0.67 lot acres
    Commercial Space Available For Lease For Lease
    Contact for pricing

    Commercial Space Available For Lease

    Commercial property available for lease at 1101 Clark St.

    1101 Clark St, Endicott, NY 13760
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-1670075
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Confidata / Recycling Center / Waste Management Facility
    • Phoenix Logistics / Warehouse & Storage

    Property Details for 1101 Clark St

    Year built
    1954
    Lot size
    0.67 lot acres
    Property size
    140,284 SF
    Zone code
    IND
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    034601 141.18-8-41
    APU
    3460114118841

    Description

    This exceptional industrial warehouse property, located at 1101 Clark St (Building 38) in Endicott, New York, offers a significant leasing opportunity. The building, constructed in 1954, boasts a total of 135,798 square feet across six stories and sits on a 0.67-acre lot. Currently, there is 108,373 square feet of vacant space available, divisible into units ranging from a minimum of 21,670 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 21,693 square feet. The property features six dock-high doors for efficient loading and unloading, and includes elevators for convenient vertical transportation. The zoning is designated as Industrial, ensuring suitability for a wide range of industrial uses. The property's address is 1101 Clark St, Endicott, NY 13760, with the Broome County Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) being 141.18-8-41. This multi-tenant building presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking substantial warehouse space in a well-established industrial area. The property's size and features make it ideal for various industrial operations requiring ample storage and efficient logistics. Interested parties should inquire about available unit sizes and lease terms.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.0495
    Latitude
    42.1073
    CBSA code
    13780
    CBSA name
    BINGHAMTON, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $5,400
    $12,442
    $17,842
    -
    $156,069
    $359,596
    $515,665
    View Listing