Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1101 4th S Ave Clear Lake, IA 50428-3821
    Property profile & analytics

    1101 4th S Ave Clear Lake, IA 50428-3821

• Self service car washes
    • 3,360 SF
    • 0.46 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 30, 2021
    $1,250,000
    Property ID
    US25-0537083
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,160,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Highway 106 Car Wash / Car Wash

    Property Details for 1101 4th S Ave

    Year built
    2016
    Lot size
    0.46 lot acres
    Property size
    3,360 SF
    Property type
    Self service car washes
    APN
    61830300900
    APU
    61830300900

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,050,000
      ML approach
      $1,095,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -93.3753
    Latitude
    43.1334
    CBSA code
    32380
    CBSA name
    MASON CITY, IA MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $8,988
    $60,530
    $391,840
    $452,370
    -
    $60,530
    $391,840
    $452,370