Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1100 Lindsay Blvd Idaho Falls, ID 83402-1877
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1100 Lindsay Blvd Idaho Falls, ID 83402-1877

• Motels
    • 22,014 SF
    • 0.99 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US27-0259648
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Motel 6 Idaho Falls, ID - Snake River / Hotel & Motel

    Property Details for 1100 Lindsay Blvd

    Year built
    2008
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.99 lot acres
    Property size
    22,014 SF
    Property type
    Motels
    APN
    RPA5072001005O
    APU
    RPA5072001005O

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -112.053
    Latitude
    43.5059
    CBSA code
    26820
    CBSA name
    IDAHO FALLS, ID METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $16,364
    $128,981
    $21,000
    $149,981
    -
    $128,981
    $21,000
    $149,981

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      1.6k
    • Visitors by month
      663
    • Avg Time on site
      419 min