Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1100 W Girard Ave Philadelphia, PA 19123
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1100 W Girard Ave Philadelphia, PA 19123

• Strip malls
    • 28,325 SF
    • 1.09 lot acres
    Retail Space Available for Lease For Lease
    $3,205,000
    12,225 SF

    Retail Space Available for Lease

    Retail space available for lease in Philadelphia, PA.

    1100 W Girard Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19123
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US73-2168654
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen / Restaurant
    • Dollar Tree / Discount Store
    • A Mother's Touch Child Care & Learning Academy / Daycare Center
    • Happy Family Nail & Spa / Nail Salon

    Property Details for 1100 W Girard Ave

    Year built
    2001
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.09 lot acres
    Property size
    28,325 SF
    Zone code
    CMX2
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    88-2-8998-00
    APU
    882899800

    Description

    Girard Plaza, located at 1100 W Girard Ave in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (zip code 19123), offers exceptional retail space opportunities. This multi-tenant property features two available spaces, providing flexibility for various business needs. The spaces range in size from approximately 1,567 square feet to 4,185 square feet, allowing for businesses of different scales to find a suitable fit. The property is classified as both retail and daycare, suggesting a diverse and potentially high-traffic location. The precise square footage of the available spaces may vary slightly, with one space potentially measuring up to 12,225 square feet. Situated in Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania, this property benefits from the advantages of a major metropolitan area. The exact configuration and layout of the available spaces can be provided upon request. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire for detailed floor plans and lease terms. This prime location presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking high visibility and accessibility within a vibrant Philadelphia neighborhood. Further information regarding utilities, parking, and other property specifics will be furnished upon request.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $5,255,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $4,855,000
      Change: -8% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $4,470,000
      Change: -15% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.155
    Latitude
    39.9706
    CBSA code
    37980
    CBSA name
    PHILADELPHIA-CAMDEN-WILMINGTON, PA-NJ-DE-MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $55,172
    $788,285
    $3,153,115
    $3,941,400
    -
    $788,285
    $3,153,115
    $3,941,400
    View Listing