Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    110 Technology Pkwy Peachtree Corners, GA 30092
    Property profile & analytics

    110 Technology Pkwy Peachtree Corners, GA 30092

• Warehouses
    • 35,700 SF
    • 3.54 lot acres
    Peachtree Corners Flex Space Available For Lease
    $5,550,000
    8,498 SF

    Peachtree Corners Flex Space Available

    8,498 SF flex space with offices and warehouse.

    110 Technology Pkwy, Peachtree Corners, GA 30092
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US22-1395557
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $5,550,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    4.5%
    Warehouses
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 110 Technology Pkwy

    Year built
    1978
    Lot size
    3.54 lot acres
    Property size
    35,700 SF
    Zone code
    M1-LIGHT INDUSTRY
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    R6285 021
    APU
    R6285021

    Description

    This exceptional 8,498 square foot flex space, located at 110 Technology Parkway, Suite 100, in Peachtree Corners, Georgia, presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking a versatile and functional workspace. Situated within a larger 37,500 square foot single-story industrial building in Gwinnett County (zip code 30092), this unit offers a compelling blend of office and warehouse space. The front of the suite primarily features private offices, ideal for administrative functions or executive suites, seamlessly transitioning to a spacious warehouse area at the rear. This layout provides excellent flexibility for a variety of business needs. The property includes one dock-high loading door at the rear for efficient goods movement. The entire space is climate-controlled, ensuring a comfortable working environment year-round. Ample surface parking is available for employees and clients, complemented by a deep truck court capable of accommodating vehicles up to 53 feet in length. The 15-foot ceiling height in the warehouse area maximizes storage and operational efficiency. This property is perfect for businesses requiring a combination of office and warehouse space in a convenient and well-maintained location. The property is multi-tenant.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $5,785,000
      ML approach
      $5,710,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $4,370,000
      6.5%
      $4,030,000
      7%
      $3,745,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $3,929,000
      Market price range: $3.89M - $10.9M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $5,985,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $8,715,000
      Change: +46% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.2169
    Latitude
    33.9673
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $40,623
    $274,400
    $822,400
    $1,096,800
    -
    $686,000
    $2,056,000
    $2,742,000
    View Listing