Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    110 Flocchini Cir Lincoln, CA 95648-1784
    Property profile & analytics

    110 Flocchini Cir Lincoln, CA 95648-1784

• Warehouses
    • 31,620 SF
    • 1.50 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US09-7707863
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,940,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Refrigeration Innovation / Factory / Production Facility
    • Carbon Biotech LLC / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Eagle Plumbing & Rooter / Plumbing Service / General Contractor
    • Windshield Repair Today of Lincoln / Auto Repair Shop
    • Lincoln Car Accident Lawyer / Law Firm

    Property Details for 110 Flocchini Cir

    Year built
    1994
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    1.50 lot acres
    Property size
    31,620 SF
    Zone code
    MD
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    008-240-028-000
    APU
    8240028000

    Description

    This exceptional 32,400-square-foot warehouse, located at 110 Flocchini Circle in Lincoln, California, presents a significant opportunity for businesses seeking ample space and strategic placement. Built in 1994, this single-tenant property sits on a 1.5-acre lot and is zoned M-1, Light Industrial, ensuring flexibility for a wide range of industrial operations. The warehouse boasts a substantial 17-foot ceiling height, providing ample vertical storage capacity. With 33 total parking spaces, accommodating employees and clients is convenient. The property's address is 110 Flocchini Cir, Lincoln, CA 95648, within Placer County. Its prime location offers easy access to major transportation routes, enhancing logistical efficiency. The property's single-tenant occupancy provides a stable and predictable income stream for investors. This warehouse is ready for immediate occupancy and presents a compelling investment opportunity for businesses seeking a well-maintained, spacious facility in a desirable location. The property's size and features make it suitable for a variety of industrial uses, from storage and distribution to light manufacturing. The ample parking further enhances its appeal to potential tenants. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a substantial industrial property in a thriving market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $3,817,000
      Market price range: $2.10M - $4.94M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $3,430,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -121.295
    Latitude
    38.8855
    CBSA code
    40900
    CBSA name
    SACRAMENTO--ARDEN-ARCADE--ROSEVILLE, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $27,827
    $426,521
    $2,196,441
    $2,622,962
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00