Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    110 Collins Blvd Orrville, OH 44667-9074
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    110 Collins Blvd Orrville, OH 44667-9074

• Warehouses
    • 104,000 SF
    • 8.14 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US66-6243511
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,040,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 110 Collins Blvd

    Year built
    1975
    Lot size
    8.14 lot acres
    Property size
    104,000 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    58-00747-000
    APU
    5800747000

    Description

    This exceptional 104,000-square-foot industrial property, located on Collins Blvd in Orrville, offers a unique opportunity for businesses seeking immediate occupancy. The building features a multi-tenant configuration with currently 48,000 square feet available for lease. The available space includes one 16,000 square foot bay with multiple loading docks, a drive-in door, and boasts impressive 20' to 22' clear ceiling heights. The building is fully equipped with a sprinkler fire protection system, ensuring optimal safety and security. Recent upgrades include new LED lighting and exterior improvements. The 7.23-acre lot provides ample space for outdoor trailer storage and parking, adding significant value for logistics-focused businesses. The property is zoned for heavy industrial use (1-2 Heavy Industrial), making it suitable for a wide range of industrial and distribution operations. This prime location offers easy access to major transportation routes, making it an ideal choice for businesses seeking efficient distribution capabilities. Don't miss this chance to secure a high-quality warehouse space in a thriving industrial area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,793,000
      Market price range: $2.79M - $10.4M
      AI Estimate
      $2,548,000
      Market price range: $2.55M - $5.74M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.7625
    Latitude
    40.8617
    CBSA code
    49300
    CBSA name
    WOOSTER, OH MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $36,722
    $71,810
    $468,000
    $539,810
    -
    $205,180
    $1,337,140
    $1,542,320