Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    110 Business Cir Thomasville, GA 31792
    Property profile & analytics

    110 Business Cir Thomasville, GA 31792

• Warehouses
    • 1,800 SF
    • 0.19 lot acres
    Flex Space in Business Circle For Lease
    $10 SF/Yr
    1,800 SF

    Flex Space in Business Circle

    1,800 SF flex space suitable for small business.

    110 Business Cir, Thomasville, GA 31792
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US22-1829985
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • NO QUARTER SECURITY / Training Center / Sports School
    • Fight Girl Fight / Training Center / Sports School

    Property Details for 110 Business Cir

    Year built
    1986
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.19 lot acres
    Property size
    1,800 SF
    Zone code
    C-1
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Self storage facilities
    APN
    011 040041
    APU
    11040041

    Description

    This exceptional 1,800 square foot industrial property in Thomasville, Georgia, presents a fantastic opportunity for a small business seeking a versatile space. Located at 110 Business Cir, Thomasville, GA 31792, this single-tenant building offers a blend of office and warehouse space, perfectly suited for a variety of uses. The property's convenient location within a retail and business services area ensures high visibility and accessibility. The layout includes dedicated office space, ample warehouse area for storage or production, and a convenient restroom. A roll-up door at the rear of the building provides easy access for loading and unloading, enhancing operational efficiency. The property is classified as both flex and warehouse space, offering flexibility for businesses needing a combination of office and storage. Situated in Thomas County, this property is ideal for businesses seeking a functional and well-located space to establish or expand their operations. The single-tenant occupancy ensures exclusive use and control of the entire building. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-designed and strategically located industrial property in a thriving business environment. The property's size and features make it an attractive option for a variety of businesses seeking a cost-effective and efficient workspace.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.9558
    Latitude
    30.8554
    CBSA code
    45620
    CBSA name
    THOMASVILLE, GA MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $497
    $9,931
    $10,164
    $20,095
    -
    $24,828
    $25,411
    $50,239
    View Listing