Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    11 Park Pl, Unit 21 Winsted, CT 06098-1705
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    11 Park Pl, Unit 21 Winsted, CT 06098-1705

• Investment properties
    • 14,693 SF
    • 0.16 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 1, 2022
    $1
    Property ID
    US15-0896839
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $505,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Park Place Hardware / Building Supply / Hardware & Home Improvement
    • The NEW DAY Group / Film Production / Television Studio

    Property Details for 11 Park Pl

    Year built
    1880
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.16 lot acres
    Property size
    14,693 SF
    Zone code
    TC
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    WINC M:111 B:012 L:018-1
    APU
    WINCM111B012L0181

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $504,000
      Market price range: $504k - $1.13M
      AI Estimate
      $504,000
      Market price range: $504k - $1.21M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.0607
    Latitude
    41.9215
    CBSA code
    45860
    CBSA name
    TORRINGTON, CT MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $8,427
    $32,970
    $286,370
    $319,340
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00