Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    11 Garland Ln Greenville, NY 12083-3410
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    11 Garland Ln Greenville, NY 12083-3410

• Investment properties
    • 12,356 SF
    • 1.09 lot acres
    Retail Space Available For Lease For Lease
    $1,490,000
    11,960 SF

    Retail Space Available For Lease

    11,960 Sq Ft building with 8,000 Sq Ft available.

    11 Garland Ln, Greenville, NY 12083
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-2986106
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Tj's Pizza / Take-out & Catering
    • The GroomsMan Barber Shop / Barber Shop
    • Greenville Laundromat / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Empathy for Life Suboxone Clinic Greenville, NY / Rehabilitation Center / Health Counselor

    Property Details for 11 Garland Ln

    Year built
    2006
    Lot size
    1.09 lot acres
    Property size
    12,356 SF
    Zone code
    05 - COMMERCIAL
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    193200 12.02-1-18
    APU
    1932001202118

    Description

    This exceptional retail property in Greenville, NY, presents a unique leasing opportunity. Located at 11 Garland Ln, 12083, this 11,960 square foot building offers a large, contiguous space of 8,000 square feet, previously occupied by a Family Dollar. The space is immediately available and ideal for a variety of retail uses. The building is comprised of four total suites, providing flexibility for potential expansion or multi-tenant occupancy. While a minimum of 8,000 square feet is divisible, the maximum contiguous space available for lease is also 8,000 square feet. This presents a significant opportunity for a business seeking a substantial retail presence in a thriving community. The property's strategic location in Greenville, New York offers excellent visibility and accessibility, ensuring high foot traffic and convenient access for customers. This is a rare chance to secure a prominent retail space in a desirable location. The property is ready for immediate occupancy, allowing for a swift and efficient transition for the new tenant. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire promptly to secure this exceptional opportunity.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,481,000
      Market price range: $628k - $2.03M
      AI Estimate
      $1,498,000
      Market price range: $607k - $2.57M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.0185
    Latitude
    42.4257

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $90,000
    $530,000
    $620,000
    -
    $183,673
    $1,081,633
    $1,265,306
    View Listing