1099 Old Country Rd Plainview, NY 11803-4912
- Auto shops
- 1,885 SF
- 0.28 lot acres
Current Use by Public Records
- Auto shops
Property Details for 1099 Old Country Rd
- Year built
- 1956
- Construction
- MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
- Lot size
- 0.28 lot acres
- Property size
- 1,885 SF
- Property type
- Auto shops
- APN
- 47-00G-00-0753
- APU
- 4700G000753
Value Estimations
-
Comparable approach
- Method
- Estimation
- Statistic Estimate
- $1,834,000
Market price range: $608k - $2.12M -
Alternative Use
- Use
- Estimation
- AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
- $1,240,000 Current use
- NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
- $1,655,000 Change: +33% Conversion: Difficult
- COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
- $1,545,000 Change: +25% Conversion: Moderate
- OFFICE BUILDING
- $1,475,000 Change: +19% Conversion: Difficult
Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free
- Longitude
- -73.4673
- Latitude
- 40.7762
- CBSA code
- 35620
- CBSA name
- NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA