Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1096 N Western Ave Los Angeles, CA 90029
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1096 N Western Ave Los Angeles, CA 90029

• Investment properties
    • 18,148 SF
    • 0.39 lot acres
    East Hollywood Retail Office Property For Lease
    $4,560,000

    East Hollywood Retail Office Property

    Retail/office property in high-density East Hollywood with strong walkability.

    1096 N Western Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90029
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-6349810
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Santa Monica Western Family / Dental Office
    • NAARAS SALON / Hair Salon
    • Holistic Hostice Inc / Physician / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Ha Charles w DDS / Dental Office
    • Enbioxpress California LLC / Check Cashing

    Property Details for 1096 N Western Ave

    Year built
    1920
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.39 lot acres
    Property size
    18,148 SF
    Zone code
    LAC2
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    5536-023-022
    APU
    5536023022

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, located at 1096 N Western Ave in Los Angeles, CA 90029, offers 8 individual executive office suites within a 6,799 square foot building. Currently, all 6,799 square feet are available for lease. Each suite offers a minimum of 460 square feet, with the largest contiguous space totaling 1,736 square feet. The property is ideally suited for multiple tenants seeking flexible and modern office space. Situated in the vibrant East Hollywood submarket, this location boasts a Walk Score of 94 out of 100, providing convenient access to numerous national retailers. The property benefits from a high-density population, with nearly 85,000 residents within a one-mile radius. This area is experiencing significant residential growth, with approximately 2,323 new residential units under development within a two-mile radius, further enhancing the property's long-term value and potential. Dedicated parking is available for tenants. The property is classified as Retail and Office, and is located in Los Angeles County. This presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking a prominent location in a thriving and densely populated area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $6,125,000
      6.5%
      $5,655,000
      7%
      $5,250,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $3,051,000
      Market price range: $858k - $3.05M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $5,435,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $7,450,000
      Change: +37% Conversion: Easy
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $5,135,000
      Change: -6% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.309
    Latitude
    34.0905
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $89,596
    $5,876,283
    $1,366,576
    $7,242,859
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing