Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    10910 Eastex Fwy Beaumont, TX 77708-0901
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    10910 Eastex Fwy Beaumont, TX 77708-0901

• Grocery and convenience stores
    • 4,312 SF
    • 2.26 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US82-2145290
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $565,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Shell / Grocery & Convenience Store
    • Amazon Locker - Corer / Postal Service / Courier Service
    • ATM (Fastlane Stores) / Atm
    • Fuel Man / Gas Station

    Property Details for 10910 Eastex Fwy

    Year built
    1994
    Lot size
    2.26 lot acres
    Property size
    4,312 SF
    Property type
    Grocery and convenience stores
    APN
    061870-000-000100-00000
    APU
    6187000000010000000

    Description

    This exceptional 1-acre commercial land parcel is ideally situated at 10910 Eastex Freeway in Beaumont, Texas, zip code 77708, within Jefferson County. Boasting approximately 180 feet of frontage along the heavily trafficked Eastex Freeway, this property offers unparalleled visibility and accessibility. Located directly adjacent to a Shell gas station at the northeast corner of Eastex Freeway and Tram Road, this high-traffic location ensures maximum exposure for any business. The property is zoned for Light Industrial (LI) use, providing a wide range of development possibilities. Previously used as a fleet fuel site, the property will be delivered clean and ready for immediate development, complete with a TCEQ "closure letter" ensuring a seamless transition for the new owner. Convenient cross-access to the adjacent Shell convenience store further enhances the property's appeal. The land is priced at $254,826, translating to $6.50 per square foot. Estimated 2021 property taxes were $5,967.26. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a highly desirable commercial property in a thriving location. The property's strategic placement and versatile zoning make it an excellent investment for a variety of commercial ventures.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $365,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $800,000
      6.5%
      $740,000
      7%
      $685,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $582,000
      Market price range: $179k - $583k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $375,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $560,000
      Change: +49% Conversion: Easy
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $375,000
      Change: -1% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $340,000
      Change: -9% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -94.1839
    Latitude
    30.1719
    CBSA code
    13140
    CBSA name
    BEAUMONT-PORT ARTHUR, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $27,744
    $515,960
    $638,491
    $1,154,451
    -
    $515,960
    $638,491
    $1,154,451