Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    10900 Old Gentilly Rd New Orleans, LA 70127-4423
    Property profile & analytics

    10900 Old Gentilly Rd New Orleans, LA 70127-4423

• Showrooms
    • 7,645 SF
    • 1.99 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US36-0689099
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $795,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Showrooms

    Property Details for 10900 Old Gentilly Rd

    Year built
    1990
    Lot size
    1.99 lot acres
    Property size
    7,645 SF
    Property type
    Showrooms
    APN
    39W817903
    APU
    39W817903

    Description

    This exceptional 10,000-square-foot warehouse, located at 10900 Old Gentilly Road in New Orleans, Louisiana, presents a fantastic opportunity for businesses seeking efficient and spacious industrial space. Built in 2001, this single-story building sits on a one-acre lot and offers six loading docks for seamless logistics. The entire 10,000 square feet is currently vacant and ready for immediate occupancy. The property is classified as industrial, with a warehouse and distribution subtype, making it ideal for a variety of uses. The property features a single tenancy, providing a private and secure environment for your operations. The one-acre lot provides ample gravel parking space for vehicles and equipment. Utilities are the responsibility of the tenant. The landlord maintains the landscaping. Common area maintenance (CAM) charges are $420.00 per month. The property's location in the Northshore submarket of New Orleans, with zip code 70127, offers convenient access to major transportation routes. The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) is 41128310. This property is a rare find, combining size, functionality, and location in a highly desirable area. Don't miss this chance to secure your ideal warehouse space.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,024,000
      Market price range: $301k - $1.26M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $790,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,130,000
      Change: +43% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $895,000
      Change: +13% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $885,000
      Change: +12% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -89.9586
    Latitude
    30.018
    CBSA code
    35380
    CBSA name
    NEW ORLEANS-METAIRIE-KENNER, LA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $4,330
    $36,260
    $40,590
    -
    $43,300
    $241,700
    $285,000