Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    109 Oak St Kernersville, NC 27284
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    109 Oak St Kernersville, NC 27284

• Commercial real estate
    • 2,100 SF
    • 0.48 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-2048658
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 109 Oak St

    Lot size
    0.48 lot acres
    Property size
    2,100 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate

    Description

    This exceptional Kernersville, NC commercial property at 109 Oak Street presents a unique investment opportunity. The 0.48-acre lot boasts a 2,100 square foot building currently configured as an office, but its Highway Business (HB) zoning allows for a variety of uses, including potential conversion to retail space. The existing structure offers 1,656 square feet of usable space, with an additional 444 square feet that may require further assessment. Priced at $225,000, this translates to $107.14 per square foot. The property benefits from high visibility and easy accessibility, situated in a strong daytime population area. Two adjacent vacant lots are also available for purchase, presenting potential for expansion or development. The single-story building is classified as Class C and sits on a single lot. This is an ideal opportunity for an investor seeking a versatile commercial property with significant upside potential in a desirable location. The property's address is 109 Oak Street, Kernersville, NC 27284.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.0626819
    Latitude
    36.1290932