Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    109 Morris Ave Federalsburg, MD 21632-1002
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    109 Morris Ave Federalsburg, MD 21632-1002

• Office buildings
    • 7,750 SF
    • 0.72 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US40-2123938
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Service Today Heating, Air Conditioning, Plumbing and Electrical / Hardware & Home Improvement / HVAC Service

    Property Details for 109 Morris Ave

    Year built
    1959
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.72 lot acres
    Property size
    7,750 SF
    Zone code
    C1
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    05-008956
    APU
    5008956

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.7747
    Latitude
    38.6953

Total Market Value
    2023
    $8,733
    $46,300
    $415,300
    $461,600
    -
    $46,300
    $415,300
    $461,600