Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    10880 Gowanda State Rd North Collins, NY 14111
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    10880 Gowanda State Rd North Collins, NY 14111

• Auto shops
    • 11,820 SF
    • 5.50 lot acres
    Renovated Warehouse Space Available For Lease
    $10 SF/Yr
    8,000 SF

    Renovated Warehouse Space Available

    8,000 SF renovated warehouse space ideal for distribution, storage.

    10880 Gowanda State Road, North Collins, NY 14111
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-1388910
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $725,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Lauber Remodeling and Custom Woodwork / Hardware & Home Improvement / Interior Design
    • Amish Valley Sheds LLC / Construction Company / General Contractor
    • Speedy's Storage LLC / Storage Facility
    • Dew Drop Plumbing / General Contractor
    • Joe's Tire & Auto Center Inc / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 10880 Gowanda State Rd

    Year built
    1988
    Lot size
    5.50 lot acres
    Property size
    11,820 SF
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    145889 285.00-5-16.2
    APU
    145889285005162

    Description

    This exceptional 8,000-square-foot warehouse, located at 10880 Gowanda State Road in North Collins, NY (Erie County), presents a rare opportunity. The property, a single-tenant building, boasts a desirable location with convenient access via Halley Road. Constructed in 1988 and extensively renovated in 2022, this industrial space offers a modern and efficient layout. The warehouse features a substantial 24-foot ceiling height, ideal for high-volume storage and distribution operations. Recent improvements include a new roof, new flooring, and two new Reznor heaters, ensuring optimal climate control. Two brand new overhead electric doors, measuring 14x14 and 14x16 feet, provide easy access for loading and unloading. The property is currently vacant and ready for immediate occupancy, making it perfect for businesses seeking a turnkey solution for warehousing, distribution, or storage needs. The property's classification is Industrial, with subtypes of Warehouse, Distribution, and Storage. The zip code is 14111. This meticulously maintained warehouse offers a combination of functionality and modern amenities, making it an attractive investment in a prime location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $695,000
      ML approach
      $705,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $781,000
      Market price range: $600k - $1.95M
      AI Estimate
      $643,000
      Market price range: $481k - $1.49M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,190,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $980,000
      Change: -18% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.9425
    Latitude
    42.5859
    CBSA code
    15380
    CBSA name
    BUFFALO-NIAGARA FALLS, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $26,300
    $345,900
    $372,200
    -
    $46,961
    $617,639
    $664,600
    View Listing