Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1075 Mantua Pike West Deptford, NJ 08096
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1075 Mantua Pike West Deptford, NJ 08096

• Commercial real estate
    • 14.11 lot acres
    Commercial Pad Sites For Lease For Lease
    $575,000

    Commercial Pad Sites For Lease

    Commercial pad sites available for lease.

    1075 Mantua Pike, West Deptford, NJ 8096
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US59-0987545
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $575,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Great Clips / Hair Salon
    • Big Lots / Furniture & Home Goods / Home Decor Store
    • Staples Travel Services / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Discount Buys Vip / Discount Store
    • Amazon Locker - Begoña / Courier Service / Postal Service

    Property Details for 1075 Mantua Pike

    Construction
    CONCRETE BLOCKS
    Lot size
    14.11 lot acres
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    20 00500- 04-00001
    APU
    20005000400001

    Description

    This exceptional retail property, located at 1075 Mantua Pike in West Deptford, New Jersey, 08096, offers a total of 19,500 square feet of available space. Currently fully vacant, this presents a unique opportunity for multiple tenants or a single large occupant. The property is ideally suited for a variety of retail uses, with flexible space options available. Units can be leased individually, with a minimum divisible space of 2,400 square feet, offering flexibility for businesses of different sizes. For larger requirements, up to 6,400 contiguous square feet can be leased, providing ample room for expansion or consolidation. The property's prime location on Mantua Pike ensures high visibility and accessibility, attracting significant foot traffic and convenient access for customers. This is a pad site opportunity, offering excellent potential for businesses seeking a high-traffic location in a thriving community. The entire 19,500 square foot building is available for lease, making it an attractive proposition for a single large tenant seeking a prominent presence in West Deptford. This location provides easy access to major roadways, ensuring convenient access for both employees and customers. The property is ready for immediate occupancy, allowing businesses to quickly establish their presence and begin operations. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire about leasing options and explore the possibilities this exceptional retail space offers.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $575,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.1695
    Latitude
    39.8051
    CBSA code
    37980
    CBSA name
    PHILADELPHIA-CAMDEN-WILMINGTON, PA-NJ-DE-MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $399,145
    $5,644,000
    $5,989,500
    $11,633,500
    -
    $5,644,000
    $5,989,500
    $11,633,500
    View Listing