Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    10741 El Cortez Pl Peoria, AZ 85383-9643
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    10741 El Cortez Pl Peoria, AZ 85383-9643

• Specialty properties
    • 1,093 SF
    • 15.24 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US07-1538742
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $21,585,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Encantada Peoria / Apartment Complex
    • Quality Home Cleanss / Hardware & Home Improvement
    • The Grout Brothers LLC / General Contractor / Renovation Specialist
    • Gorman SR22 Insurance / Financial Advisor / Insurance Agency

    Property Details for 10741 El Cortez Pl

    Year built
    2008
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    15.24 lot acres
    Property size
    1,093 SF
    Zone code
    PAD
    Property type
    Specialty properties
    APN
    201-17-553
    APU
    20117553

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $22,042,000
      Market price range: $477k - $22.0M
      AI Estimate
      $21,127,000
      Market price range: $309k - $21.1M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -112.287
    Latitude
    33.7156
    CBSA code
    38060
    CBSA name
    PHOENIX-MESA-SCOTTSDALE, AZ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $333,276
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $9,510,260
    -
    $19,020,500
    $76,082,100
    $95,102,600