Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    10721 Jersey Blvd Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730
    Property profile & analytics

    10721 Jersey Blvd Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730

• Flex space
    • 37,600 SF
    • 3.18 lot acres
    Industrial Building with Office Space For Lease
    $3,570,000
    38,214 SF

    Industrial Building with Office Space

    Industrial building featuring office space and multiple ground-level doors.

    10721 Jersey Blvd, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US10-1709056
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Skuse Investment / Financial Advisor

    Property Details for 10721 Jersey Blvd

    Year built
    1978
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    3.18 lot acres
    Property size
    37,600 SF
    Property type
    Flex space
    APN
    0209-143-07-0000
    APU
    209143070000

    Description

    This exceptional 38,214-square-foot warehouse in Rancho Cucamonga, CA, is available for sublease. Situated on a generous 3.18-acre lot, this single-tenant industrial property boasts impressive features ideal for various businesses. The warehouse features ceiling heights ranging from 30 to 36 feet, providing ample vertical space for storage and operations. Thirteen drive-in doors ensure efficient loading and unloading, streamlining your logistics. The property is equipped with robust power capabilities, including 600 amps, 277/480 volts, 3-phase, 4-wire service, suitable for power-intensive operations. The zoning designation is Medium Impact/Heavy Industrial Uses, allowing for a wide range of industrial activities. Located at 10721 Jersey Blvd, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730, in San Bernardino County, this property offers easy access to major transportation routes, making it a strategic location for distribution and manufacturing. The entire 38,214 square feet is currently vacant and ready for immediate occupancy. This is a rare opportunity to secure a substantial warehouse space in a prime industrial location. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and explore the possibilities.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $4,130,000
      6.5%
      $3,810,000
      7%
      $3,540,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.571
    Latitude
    34.0938
    CBSA code
    40140
    CBSA name
    RIVERSIDE-SAN BERNARDINO-ONTARIO, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $22,803
    $665,839
    $1,090,570
    $1,756,409
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing