Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1072 N Main Ave Erwin, TN 37650
    Property profile & analytics

    1072 N Main Ave Erwin, TN 37650

• Commercial real estate
    • 5,764 SF
    • 259.00 lot acres
    Retail Space in Village Center For Lease
    $12 SF/Yr
    900 SF

    Retail Space in Village Center

    Retail space for lease in Erwin, Tennessee.

    1072 N Main Ave, Erwin, TN
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US80-1029390
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • North Main Barber Co / Barber Shop
    • Security Finance / Loan Service
    • Celebrity Coin Laundry / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Brian Poston - State Farm Insurance Agent / Insurance Agency

    Property Details for 1072 N Main Ave

    Year built
    2004
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    259.00 lot acres
    Property size
    5,764 SF
    Zone code
    B-2
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    086023E A 00800
    APU
    086023EA00800

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $710,000
      Market price range: $114k - $711k
      AI Estimate
      $648,000
      Market price range: $195k - $682k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.4052
    Latitude
    36.1567
    CBSA code
    27740
    CBSA name
    JOHNSON CITY, TN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $67,440
    $139,200
    $206,640
    -
    $168,600
    $348,000
    $516,600
    View Listing