Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1072 Chandler Blvd Chandler, AZ 85224-5201
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1072 Chandler Blvd Chandler, AZ 85224-5201

• Retail space
    • 5,030 SF
    • 0.44 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 28, 2021
    $15,750,000
    Property ID
    US07-0281564
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Action Behavior Centers - ABA Therapy for Autism / Pediatrician

    Property Details for 1072 Chandler Blvd

    Year built
    1999
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.44 lot acres
    Property size
    5,030 SF
    Zone code
    M-H
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    302-74-663A
    APU
    30274663A

    Description

    This exceptional 56,146 square foot medical and creative office building, located at 1072 W Chandler Blvd in Chandler, Arizona (zip code 85224, Maricopa County), presents a unique investment opportunity. Built in 1999 and extensively renovated in 2021, the property boasts a strong tenant mix, including Banner Imaging, Chase Bank, 360 Physical Therapy, Sun Valley Recovery, and various restaurants. Currently, 6,600 square feet of space is available for lease, offering flexibility for multiple tenants. The building enjoys high visibility due to prominent monument signage opportunities. Its strategic location provides convenient access to essential healthcare facilities, being only 1.5 miles from Chandler Regional Hospital and 2 miles from the Chandler Banner Health Center. This multi-tenant property offers a blend of medical and creative office spaces, catering to a diverse range of businesses. The modern design and recent renovations ensure a high-quality environment for tenants and investors alike. The property's strong tenant base and prime location in Chandler, Arizona, contribute to its significant investment potential. This is an excellent opportunity to acquire a well-maintained, high-demand property in a thriving market. The available space presents a chance to expand your business or add a valuable asset to your portfolio.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -111.861
    Latitude
    33.3065
    CBSA code
    38060
    CBSA name
    PHOENIX-MESA-SCOTTSDALE, AZ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $8,637
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $166,962
    -
    $476,700
    $535,192
    $1,011,892